Halls Dixie Youth Minor League Astros

Halls Dixie Youth Minor League Astros

1998 Season


Check out Dixie Youth Baseball
We are named after the real Houston Astros


We would like to thank our sponsor CSS Internet Services
All games played at Crihfield Park, Halls TN
Regular practice every Wednesday at 3:30pm at Crihfield Park
Jump quickly to information in this page :
Schedule | Members | Team Photo | Statisics

Return to top

The 1998 Halls Dixie Youth AAA Astros

A Goofy picture, too



Return to top

Schedule


Names in bold are "home games"

Return to top

The Astros are:

Coach Robert Jones
Asst. Coach Wayne Nelson
Asst. Coach Sean Kimble
Dugout Coach John Smith
Statistician : Cyndi Jones

Aaron Nelson | Adam Green | Anthony Jones | Chris Hardy | Cody Dew
Colton Broyles | Harison Raines | Houston Watson | Josh Milam
Justin McGarrity | Lester Lambert | Robert Harris | Taylor Smith | Zach Hutcherson


Return to top

Statistics through 8 games of play as of May 29, 1998

NamePAABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHPSBCSBAOBA
Aaron86203000260100.0000.250
Adam1210243100111200.4000.500
Anthony231896100041011610.3330.478
Chris72100000421300.0000.714
Cody43001000021100.0000.250
Colton73201000420100.0000.571
Harison1413257000061800.3850.429
Houston19118340008501710.2730.579
Josh1815566102251400.4000.500
Justin131204000913400.0000.923
Lester23171210140025612610.5880.696
Robert24191112133014511110.6320.708
Taylor84101000440000.0000.500
Zach1411242000310410.3640.500
TEAM1941335950605055056119850.3760.572

Pitching Stats

NameIPRHKBBHBERAK/B
Houston111013251235.4550.89
Josh45310917.5000.77
Lester21108551512.8572.29
TEAM362524903654.1671.38
Return to top of page




Back to Lauderdale County Home Page

This page last updated Mon Jun 29 13:43:07 CDT 1998 and © 1996-98 by Custom Software Solutions. For corrections, omissions, comments or suggestions click here. Look at CSS Internet Service for information on the complete line of Internet services for Lauderdale County.