Dixie Youth AAA

Ages 8, 9, and 10

Halls Parks and Recreation

[ Parks & Recreation Home | Parks & Recreation Baseball ]

Schedule

Standings

City Tournament

Teams

Web Space Provided by CSS Internet Services

Halls Dixie Youth AAA
Final
1999 Season Standings

Team Name

Won

Loss

%age

GB

Dodgers1501.000-
Reds960.6006.0
Astros780.4668.0
Braves780.4668.0
Orioles5100.33310.0
Cubs2130.13313.0
Last update : Tue Jun 22 13:41:50 CDT 1999
Media using this information must include:
Get up-to-date standings at www.lctn.com

1999 City Tournament

#1 Dodgers

#5 Orioles

#6 Cubs

#5 Orioles

#4 Braves

#4 Braves

#2 Reds

#6 Cubs

#6 Cubs

#6 Cubs

#3 Astros


Dixie Youth AAA Team Pages

Click here to put your team up for free

Dixie Youth AAA Schedule


The team listed first will be the home team and in the first base dugout.
Monday and Thursday games begin at 5:30.
Tuesday and Friday games begin at 5:15 and 6:30.

April

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

26
Dodgers vs. Braves



27
Astros vs. Cubs
Reds vs. Orioles


28




29
Reds vs. Astros



30
Braves vs. Cubs
Orioles vs. Dodgers


May

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

3
Reds vs. Braves



4
Cubs vs. Dodgers
Orioles vs. Astros


5




6
Cubs vs. Orioles



7
Astros vs. Braves
Reds vs. Dodgers


10
Orioles vs. Reds



11
Braves vs. Orioles
Astros Dodgers


12




13
Cubs vs. Reds



14
Braves vs. Dodgers
Cubs vs. Astros


17
Dodgers vs. Orioles



18
Cubs vs. Braves
Astros vs. Reds


19




20
Braves vs. Reds



21
NO GAMES
HHS Graduation




24
Dodgers vs. Astros



25
Orioles vs. Braves
Reds vs. Cubs


26




27
Braves vs. Astros



28
Dodgers vs. Reds
Orioles vs. Cubs


31
NO GAMES
Memorial Day




June

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

1
Dodgers vs. Cubs
Astros vs. Orioles


2




3
Dodgers vs. Braves



4
Astros vs. Cubs
Reds vs. Orioles


7
Orioles vs. Dodgers



8
Braves vs. Cubs
Reds vs. Astros


9




10
Reds vs. Braves



11
Cubs vs. Dodgers
Orioles vs. Astros


14
Braves vs. Orioles



15
Astros vs. Dodgers
Cubs vs. Reds


16




17




18





There is a 1 hour 15 minute time limit on games (1 hour 30 minute limit in the event of a tie).



Back to Lauderdale County Home Page

This page last updated Tue Jun 22 13:48:51 CDT 1999 and © 1996-99 by Custom Software Solutions. For corrections, omissions, comments or suggestions click here. Look at CSS Internet Service for information on the complete line of Internet services for Lauderdale County.